Amplifon, 273 Kensington High Street, London, W8 6DN, United Kingdom
£3,800 / month
A bright and well proportioned two double bedroom, two bathroom apartment on the first floor (with lift) of this popular portered building off Kensington High Street. The spacious living accommodation comprises of large double aspect reception room with dining area and a separate fully fitted kitchen. There are two double bedrooms, both offering ample storage throughout and separate bathroom. The property also comes with access to communal gardens. Leonard Court is ideally situated for the shopping, leisure and transport (District & Circle Lines) amenities Kensington High Street has to offer, while the green open spaces of Holland Park are a short walk away. Council tax band: F EPC Rating: C Our China Desk is here for you, if Chinese is your preferred language, please get in touch via WeChat ( ChestertonsLettings )
A bright and well proportioned two double bedroom, two bathroom apartment on the first floor (with lift) of this popular portered building off Kensington High Street. The spacious living accommodation comprises of large double aspect reception room with dining area and a separate fully fitted kitchen. There are two double bedrooms, both offering ample storage throughout and separate bathroom. The property also comes with access to communal gardens.
Leonard Court is ideally situated for the shopping, leisure and transport (District & Circle Lines) amenities Kensington High Street has to offer, while the green open spaces of Holland Park are a short walk away. Council tax band: F EPC Rating: C Our China Desk is here for you, if Chinese is your preferred language, please get in touch via WeChat ( ChestertonsLettings )
Property type
flat
Rooms
2
Size
75 m²
Price
£3,800
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
29-05-2026
Elevator
Yes
Garden
Yes
City west
Yes
Price per m²
£51
The listing is located at Amplifon, 273 Kensington High Street, London, W8 6DN, United Kingdom
Loading map