Listed 2 days ago
Chelsea and Westminster Hospital, 369 Fulham Road, London, SW10 9NH, United Kingdom
£19,998 / month
* SHORT LET * A beautifully presented period terrace, this exceptional five-bedroom home effortlessly blends classic character with contemporary comfort. Offered fully furnished throughout, the property features a light-filled reception room ideal for both relaxed living and entertaining, alongside a sleek, well-appointed kitchen equipped with premium integrated appliances. Upstairs, five generously proportioned bedrooms provide versatile accommodation for families of all sizes, with the principal suite benefiting from a private en-suite bathroom and excellent storage. A stylish family bathroom serves the remaining rooms. To the rear, a secluded private garden offers a tranquil outdoor retreat.
* SHORT LET * A beautifully presented period terrace, this exceptional five-bedroom home effortlessly blends classic character with contemporary comfort. Offered fully furnished throughout, the property features a light-filled reception room ideal for both relaxed living and entertaining, alongside a sleek, well-appointed kitchen equipped with premium integrated appliances.
Upstairs, five generously proportioned bedrooms provide versatile accommodation for families of all sizes, with the principal suite benefiting from a private en-suite bathroom and excellent storage. A stylish family bathroom serves the remaining rooms. To the rear, a secluded private garden offers a tranquil outdoor retreat.
Property type
house
Rooms
5
Size
163 m²
Price
£19,998
Price per m²
£123
The listing is located at Chelsea and Westminster Hospital, 369 Fulham Road, London, SW10 9NH, United Kingdom
Loading map