Listed 3 days ago
61 Linden Gardens, London, W2 4HF, United Kingdom
£9,000 / month
Chestertons are delighted to bring this stunning three bedroom apartment on Linden Gardens to market, available for short letting. Positioned on the top floor of this impressive detached double fronted building, the apartment consist of three double bedrooms, two bathrooms (of which one is en suite), large living room and open plan fully fitted kitchen. Linden Gardens is ideally located for Notting Hill Gate, Hyde Park and Bayswater and despite being so centrally located, Linden Gardens is peaceful being tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac. Video viewing available. Property available to rent early December 2024 on a furnished basis. Council tax band: G EPC Rating: E Our China Desk is here for you, if Chinese is your preferred language, please get in touch via WeChat ( ChestertonsLettings )
Chestertons are delighted to bring this stunning three bedroom apartment on Linden Gardens to market, available for short letting. Positioned on the top floor of this impressive detached double fronted building, the apartment consist of three double bedrooms, two bathrooms (of which one is en suite), large living room and open plan fully fitted kitchen. Linden Gardens is ideally located for Notting Hill Gate, Hyde Park and Bayswater and despite being so centrally located, Linden Gardens is peaceful being tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac.
Video viewing available. Property available to rent early December 2024 on a furnished basis. Council tax band: G EPC Rating: E Our China Desk is here for you, if Chinese is your preferred language, please get in touch via WeChat ( ChestertonsLettings )
Property type
flat
Rooms
3
Size
171 m²
Price
£9,000
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
18-06-2026
Garden
Yes
City west
Yes
Price per m²
£53
The listing is located at 61 Linden Gardens, London, W2 4HF, United Kingdom
Loading map