19 Ashmount Road, London, N19 3BJ, United Kingdom
£8,836 / month
This spacious maisonette is set in an Edwardian building, on a tree lined street in a quiet leafy area of North London. With excellent transport links and only a short walk from the coffee shops, pubs and restaurants of beautiful Highgate and trendy Crouch End, Central London is only 25mins door to door! Two good sized double bedrooms and spacious living room with a sofa bed are tastefully decorated with a variety of art, books and plants. There is a fully equipped kitchen with every type of coffee maker, a dishwasher, washer dryer for your clothes and a beautiful roof terrace for those summer days. Quality linen and towels are provided. Perfect for a group of up to 5 people.*Please note that this apartment is over spread over 3 floors, is not suitable for people with mobility issues and does not have a lift.
This spacious maisonette is set in an Edwardian building, on a tree lined street in a quiet leafy area of North London. With excellent transport links and only a short walk from the coffee shops, pubs and restaurants of beautiful Highgate and trendy Crouch End, Central London is only 25mins door to door! Two good sized double bedrooms and spacious living room with a sofa bed are tastefully decorated with a variety of art, books and plants.
There is a fully equipped kitchen with every type of coffee maker, a dishwasher, washer dryer for your clothes and a beautiful roof terrace for those summer days. Quality linen and towels are provided. Perfect for a group of up to 5 people.*Please note that this apartment is over spread over 3 floors, is not suitable for people with mobility issues and does not have a lift.
Property type
flat
Rooms
2
Size
169 m²
Price
£8,836
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at 19 Ashmount Road, London, N19 3BJ, United Kingdom
Loading map