17 Station Road, Winchmore Hill, London, N21 3SB, United Kingdom
£12,382 / month
Bright airy large family home with original features and filled with lots of light airy space to relax and unwind. Based only 2 minutes from the train station with connections into London within 20 minutes.Winchmore Hill is a beautiful safe London suburb filled with coffee shops, restaurants and stunning parks nearby and perfect for families that want to explore London.Master bedroom (1) with ensuite bathroom and balcony with views across London City which features a double and a single bed.Double bedroom (2) double bed with draws and wardrobe space (bathroom opposite).Single Bedroom (3) Single bed with wardrobe space.Single Bedroom (4) with wardrobe space.Master bedroom (5) with single bed and ensuite showroom.Large bedroom (6) single bed with pull out bed underneath.
Property type
house
Rooms
6
Size
236 m²
Price
£12,382
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at 17 Station Road, Winchmore Hill, London, N21 3SB, United Kingdom
Loading map