Listed today
Andy's Taverna, 23 Pratt Street, London, NW1 0BG, United Kingdom
£7,456 / month
The PropertyA comfortable and well-maintained 2-bedroom house located in Islington, perfect for both short and longer stays.BedroomsTwo cosy and fully furnished bedrooms with comfortable beds, fresh linens, and storage space for your belongings.Living AreaA bright and relaxing living space, ideal for unwinding after a day out in the city.KitchenFully equipped kitchen with all essential appliances, cookware, and utensils—perfect for home-cooked meals.BathroomClean and modern bathroom with all basic amenities provided, including fresh towels.AmenitiesHigh-speed Wi-Fi, heating, and all essentials to ensure a smooth and comfortable stay.LocationSituated in a vibrant area, just a short walk from Angel Station, with easy access to Central London. Surrounded by great cafes, restaurants, and local shops.Ideal ForPerfect for families, friends, or business travellers looking for a convenient and homely stay.
The PropertyA comfortable and well-maintained 2-bedroom house located in Islington, perfect for both short and longer stays.BedroomsTwo cosy and fully furnished bedrooms with comfortable beds, fresh linens, and storage space for your belongings.Living AreaA bright and relaxing living space, ideal for unwinding after a day out in the city.KitchenFully equipped kitchen with all essential appliances, cookware, and utensils—perfect for home-cooked meals.BathroomClean and modern bathroom with all basic amenities provided, including fresh towels.AmenitiesHigh-speed Wi-Fi, heating, and all essentials to ensure a smooth and comfortable stay.LocationSituated in a vibrant area, just a short walk from Angel Station, with easy access to Central London.
Surrounded by great cafes, restaurants, and local shops.Ideal ForPerfect for families, friends, or business travellers looking for a convenient and homely stay.
Property type
house
Rooms
2
Size
142 m²
Price
£7,456
Price per m²
£53
The listing is located at Andy's Taverna, 23 Pratt Street, London, NW1 0BG, United Kingdom
Loading map