Aeroville, Grahame Park, London, NW9 5JT, United Kingdom
£3,247 / month
This bright and quite, large double room features a TV with Netflix and YouTube, a work desk, and spacious storage. The bathroom is shared with a few other rooms. You'll also have access to a spacious dining/work room, a well-equipped kitchen, and a lovely garden with a BBQ and outdoor furniture.Feel free to use the washing machine, dishwasher, coffee pod machine, and all other amenities.Free car parking is available.Just a 5-minute walk to Colindale underground station, connecting you to central London in 20-40 minutes. Local shops and restaurants are nearby, with Middlesex University and Brent Cross shopping centre easily accessible by bus within 15 minutes."
This bright and quite, large double room features a TV with Netflix and YouTube, a work desk, and spacious storage. The bathroom is shared with a few other rooms. You'll also have access to a spacious dining/work room, a well-equipped kitchen, and a lovely garden with a BBQ and outdoor furniture.Feel free to use the washing machine, dishwasher, coffee pod machine, and all other amenities.Free car parking is available.Just a 5-minute walk to Colindale underground station, connecting you to central London in 20-40 minutes.
Local shops and restaurants are nearby, with Middlesex University and Brent Cross shopping centre easily accessible by bus within 15 minutes."
Property type
house
Rooms
1
Size
62 m²
Price
£3,247
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at Aeroville, Grahame Park, London, NW9 5JT, United Kingdom
Loading map