2 Danvers Avenue, London, SW11 1AJ, United Kingdom
£8,325 / month
The spacious living apartment has been interior designed to provide comfort and style to relax and enjoy a home away from home environment. It comes fully equipped with flat screen TV and large open plan kitchen/dining area seating up to 6 people. Both of the King size beds boast firm and comfortable mattresses made up with fresh white cotton linen. Fully lined black out curtains ensure a dark room to get a quality night’s sleep after a busy day sightseeing or working. There is also a double sofa bed and separate single roll out bed which can be positioned in either the bedrooms or living area to provide extra sleeping space for children/friends. The two large Bathrooms which feature a rain shower over bath with underfloor heating and fantastic vanity unit with make-up lights.The property is walking distance to local shops, restaurants and greenery. There is even a play area on site for the children!
The spacious living apartment has been interior designed to provide comfort and style to relax and enjoy a home away from home environment. It comes fully equipped with flat screen TV and large open plan kitchen/dining area seating up to 6 people. Both of the King size beds boast firm and comfortable mattresses made up with fresh white cotton linen. Fully lined black out curtains ensure a dark room to get a quality night’s sleep after a busy day sightseeing or working.
There is also a double sofa bed and separate single roll out bed which can be positioned in either the bedrooms or living area to provide extra sleeping space for children/friends. The two large Bathrooms which feature a rain shower over bath with underfloor heating and fantastic vanity unit with make-up lights.The property is walking distance to local shops, restaurants and greenery. There is even a play area on site for the children!
Property type
flat
Rooms
2
Size
159 m²
Price
£8,325
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at 2 Danvers Avenue, London, SW11 1AJ, United Kingdom
Loading map