Listed today
Westcote Road, London, SW16 6BE, United Kingdom
£8,553 / month
Welcome to this beautifully refurbished two-bedroom garden flat ✨, perfect for a relaxing and comfortable stay.The apartment features two spacious double bedrooms 🛏️🛏️ with plenty of storage, a sleek modern bathroom 🚿, and a bright, open-plan kitchen and living area 🍽️🛋️ designed for both comfort and style. The standout 22-foot living space is ideal for unwinding after a day in the city, with bi-fold doors that open directly onto a private, low-maintenance garden 🌿—perfect for morning coffee ☕ or evening drinks 🍷.Located on Westcote Road 📍, the flat sits in a lively and welcoming neighborhood. Just a short stroll away, you’ll find the vibrant Moyser Road, known for its independent cafés ☕, cozy bars 🍸, and unique local shops 🛍️.Transport is quick and convenient 🚆, with both Streatham Common and Streatham mainline stations within a 10-minute walk (approximately 0.4 miles), offering excellent connections into central London and beyond.Whether you’re visiting for work 💼 or leisure 🌍, this stylish and well-located home provides the perfect base for your stay. To avoid wasting energy, heating is not provided from May 1 through September 30. During this time, the weather is warm enough to enjoy the space comfortably without it. Thank you for being mindful of our planet!
Welcome to this beautifully refurbished two-bedroom garden flat ✨, perfect for a relaxing and comfortable stay.The apartment features two spacious double bedrooms 🛏️🛏️ with plenty of storage, a sleek modern bathroom 🚿, and a bright, open-plan kitchen and living area 🍽️🛋️ designed for both comfort and style. The standout 22-foot living space is ideal for unwinding after a day in the city, with bi-fold doors that open directly onto a private, low-maintenance garden 🌿—perfect for morning coffee ☕ or evening drinks 🍷.Located on Westcote Road 📍, the flat sits in a lively and welcoming neighborhood. Just a short stroll away, you’ll find the vibrant Moyser Road, known for its independent cafés ☕, cozy bars 🍸, and unique local shops 🛍️.Transport is quick and convenient 🚆, with both Streatham Common and Streatham mainline stations within a 10-minute walk (approximately 0.4 miles), offering excellent connections into central London and beyond.Whether you’re visiting for work 💼 or leisure 🌍, this stylish and well-located home provides the perfect base for your stay.
To avoid wasting energy, heating is not provided from May 1 through September 30. During this time, the weather is warm enough to enjoy the space comfortably without it. Thank you for being mindful of our planet!
Property type
flat
Rooms
2
Size
163 m²
Price
£8,553
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at Westcote Road, London, SW16 6BE, United Kingdom
Loading map