39 Windermere Road, London, W5 4TJ, United Kingdom
£10,994 / month
Once inside the Windermere house the hallway leads to the inviting and comfortable sitting room with two sofas and arm chairs, then through an arch way to the spacious open plan newly refurbished kitchen/family room with dining table to seat up to 8 people. French doors lead to the pretty newly landscaped rear garden with table and chairs. There is also a downstairs WC tucked neatly under the stairs.On the first floor is the large master bedroom featuring a contemporary button back king size bed and built-in wardrobe space, original tiled fireplace and an antique mahogany chest of drawers. The main bathroom has a bath tub, basin and WC and is tiled in white and black accents. The second good sized double bedroom has a double bed, closet and chest of drawers. In addition there is a sweet little single bedroom with an antique Victorian bed. The second floor has recently been converted for the use as a large double bedroom or extra living room space. There is a new and very comfortable double sofa-bed and a fully tiled en-suite shower room.
Once inside the Windermere house the hallway leads to the inviting and comfortable sitting room with two sofas and arm chairs, then through an arch way to the spacious open plan newly refurbished kitchen/family room with dining table to seat up to 8 people. French doors lead to the pretty newly landscaped rear garden with table and chairs. There is also a downstairs WC tucked neatly under the stairs.On the first floor is the large master bedroom featuring a contemporary button back king size bed and built-in wardrobe space, original tiled fireplace and an antique mahogany chest of drawers.
The main bathroom has a bath tub, basin and WC and is tiled in white and black accents. The second good sized double bedroom has a double bed, closet and chest of drawers. In addition there is a sweet little single bedroom with an antique Victorian bed. The second floor has recently been converted for the use as a large double bedroom or extra living room space. There is a new and very comfortable double sofa-bed and a fully tiled en-suite shower room.
Property type
house
Rooms
4
Size
210 m²
Price
£10,994
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at 39 Windermere Road, London, W5 4TJ, United Kingdom
Loading map