6 rooms house of 387m² in London

22 Loudoun Road, London, NW8 0LT, United Kingdom

£19,890 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Loudoun Road, St John's Wood, London NW8 6 bed detached house to rent - £19,890 pcm (£4,590 pw)

A delightful fully detached and double fronted stucco period house, which is low built and in a Gothic style. This property is offered for letting in superb condition throughout and boasts a clean and neutral finish, superbly laid out for family life with spacious rooms and great natural light. The detailing is carried out to the highest of standards, retaining much character and period charm, yet offered in immaculate condition. Being located moments from The American School in St John’s Wood and close by to the High Street and shops, the property is in an enviable position.

Property type

house

Rooms

6

Size

387 m²

Price

£19,890

Price per m²

£51

Map

The listing is located at 22 Loudoun Road, London, NW8 0LT, United Kingdom

Loading map