Kensington Road, London, SW7 5ET, United Kingdom
£39,000 / month
HYDE PARK GATE, Kensington LUXURY THREE-BEDROOM SERVICED DUPLEX APARTMENT Set on a split-level arrangement, the Luxury Three-bedroom Duplex features a view towards Hyde Park from the living room and main bedroom. The apartment provides a comfortable and spacious family living room and a separate dining room that leads to a large roof terrace. The Main bedroom has a king-size bed, a dressing table, ample built-in wardrobe space and an en-suite with a shower and bathtub. The second (king-sized bed) and third bedroom (queen-sized bed) are ensuite, too, and have built-in wardrobes. The apartment has a spacious living room and a fully equipped kitchen with a washer/dryer, fridge-freezer, Nespresso coffee machine and modern everyday appliances. Our Hyde Park Gate palace is a true masterpiece that radiates historic charm throughout all seventeen stately apartments with authentic period features and exquisitely proportioned interiors. Looking out across the leafy expanses of Kensington Gardens and Hyde Park, these grand private residences were built to accommodate London’s elite. Terms & Conditions: Disclaimer: Rates are presented as a guide price for a minimum 6-month stay. The applicable rate will be confirmed upon enquiry. All bills included (gas, water, electricity, council tax) Accommodates six guests
HYDE PARK GATE, Kensington LUXURY THREE-BEDROOM SERVICED DUPLEX APARTMENT Set on a split-level arrangement, the Luxury Three-bedroom Duplex features a view towards Hyde Park from the living room and main bedroom. The apartment provides a comfortable and spacious family living room and a separate dining room that leads to a large roof terrace. The Main bedroom has a king-size bed, a dressing table, ample built-in wardrobe space and an en-suite with a shower and bathtub. The second (king-sized bed) and third bedroom (queen-sized bed) are ensuite, too, and have built-in wardrobes. The apartment has a spacious living room and a fully equipped kitchen with a washer/dryer, fridge-freezer, Nespresso coffee machine and modern everyday appliances.
Our Hyde Park Gate palace is a true masterpiece that radiates historic charm throughout all seventeen stately apartments with authentic period features and exquisitely proportioned interiors. Looking out across the leafy expanses of Kensington Gardens and Hyde Park, these grand private residences were built to accommodate London’s elite. Terms & Conditions: Disclaimer: Rates are presented as a guide price for a minimum 6-month stay. The applicable rate will be confirmed upon enquiry. All bills included (gas, water, electricity, council tax) Accommodates six guests
Property type
flat
Rooms
3
Size
220 m²
Price
£39,000
Price per m²
£177
The listing is located at Kensington Road, London, SW7 5ET, United Kingdom
Loading map