Listed today
Markham Square, London, SW3 3JX, United Kingdom
£16,900 / month
A well-presented 5 bedroom, 3 reception, 5 bathroom house located on a prestigious garden square in Chelsea, offers ideal space for a family. Property offers a wealth of reception space also, suited for entertaining. Lower ground floors houses 2 double bedrooms, one of which with en suite bathroom, a study room, a shower room and a utility room with a patio garden to the rear. Ground floor has a reception room, fully equipped kitchen leading to a spacious dining room at the rear. First floor comprises a large double reception room with wood floors and a balcony to the front, a double bedroom with an en suite bathroom and a guest cloakroom. Main bedroom suite is situated on the second floor with an en suite bathroom. Lastly, the third floor has another double bedroom with an en suite bathroom and a balcony to the front overlooking the garden square.
A well-presented 5 bedroom, 3 reception, 5 bathroom house located on a prestigious garden square in Chelsea, offers ideal space for a family. Property offers a wealth of reception space also, suited for entertaining. Lower ground floors houses 2 double bedrooms, one of which with en suite bathroom, a study room, a shower room and a utility room with a patio garden to the rear. Ground floor has a reception room, fully equipped kitchen leading to a spacious dining room at the rear.
First floor comprises a large double reception room with wood floors and a balcony to the front, a double bedroom with an en suite bathroom and a guest cloakroom. Main bedroom suite is situated on the second floor with an en suite bathroom. Lastly, the third floor has another double bedroom with an en suite bathroom and a balcony to the front overlooking the garden square.
Property type
house
Rooms
5
Size
268 m²
Price
£16,900
Price per m²
£63
The listing is located at Markham Square, London, SW3 3JX, United Kingdom
Loading map