Listed 5 days ago
37 Weymouth Mews, London, W1G 7EE, United Kingdom
£17,290 / month
Available from: Feb 10, 2025 Furnishing: Furnished Situated over the second floor and third floors, Apartment 5 is one of two Grade II Listed apartments in the collection. Due to the listed quality, period quirks feature throughout, including original staircase and feature fireplaces. Marylebone High Street is moments away and Oxford Street a short walk away with Regents Park within easy access. EPC - C, Council Tax (Westminster) Band G, Security Deposit 6 weeks rent, Gas, Electricity, Water and Sewerage – all mains connections. Gas Central Heating. Broadband: good service available. Mobile – good service available. Open plan reception/dining room onto kitchen, bedroom with en suite bathroom, principle bedroom, family bathroom, ample storage space, 24hr concierge
Available from: Feb 10, 2025 Furnishing: Furnished Situated over the second floor and third floors, Apartment 5 is one of two Grade II Listed apartments in the collection. Due to the listed quality, period quirks feature throughout, including original staircase and feature fireplaces. Marylebone High Street is moments away and Oxford Street a short walk away with Regents Park within easy access.
EPC - C, Council Tax (Westminster) Band G, Security Deposit 6 weeks rent, Gas, Electricity, Water and Sewerage – all mains connections. Gas Central Heating. Broadband: good service available. Mobile – good service available. Open plan reception/dining room onto kitchen, bedroom with en suite bathroom, principle bedroom, family bathroom, ample storage space, 24hr concierge
Property type
flat
Rooms
2
Size
331 m²
Price
£17,290
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
10-02-2025
Furnished
Yes
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at 37 Weymouth Mews, London, W1G 7EE, United Kingdom
Loading map