5 Portman Square, London, W1H 6DB, United Kingdom
£4,767 / month
An excellent two-bedroom apartment situated within a well-maintained residential building on Portman Square.The apartment boasts an abundance of natural light and features a reception room that seamlessly incorporates a dedicated dining area, providing a versatile space for relaxation and entertaining. It offers two spacious double bedrooms, one bathroom thoughtfully designed with ample storage solutions for a clutter-free living environment, and a modern kitchen. Situated on the north side of Portman Square, Fifteen Portman Square is a desirable 1930s Art Deco building, thoughtfully designed for modern convenience. The property offers exceptional security and exclusive access to the private Portman Square gardens, which include a tennis court. Living in MaryleboneMarylebone Village, known for its period architecture and attractive green spaces, offers a plethora of shopping, dining, and lifestyle experiences. Residents can enjoy a range of cultural and lifestyle activities, including art exhibitions, exercise classes, masterclasses, and promotions hosted by local shops and restaurants. The vibrant community also organizes major events such as the Marylebone Food Festival, the Marylebone Design District, the Marylebone Summer Festival, and the Marylebone Christmas Lights.
An excellent two-bedroom apartment situated within a well-maintained residential building on Portman Square.The apartment boasts an abundance of natural light and features a reception room that seamlessly incorporates a dedicated dining area, providing a versatile space for relaxation and entertaining. It offers two spacious double bedrooms, one bathroom thoughtfully designed with ample storage solutions for a clutter-free living environment, and a modern kitchen. Situated on the north side of Portman Square, Fifteen Portman Square is a desirable 1930s Art Deco building, thoughtfully designed for modern convenience. The property offers exceptional security and exclusive access to the private Portman Square gardens, which include a tennis court.
Living in MaryleboneMarylebone Village, known for its period architecture and attractive green spaces, offers a plethora of shopping, dining, and lifestyle experiences. Residents can enjoy a range of cultural and lifestyle activities, including art exhibitions, exercise classes, masterclasses, and promotions hosted by local shops and restaurants. The vibrant community also organizes major events such as the Marylebone Food Festival, the Marylebone Design District, the Marylebone Summer Festival, and the Marylebone Christmas Lights.
Property type
house
Rooms
2
Size
63 m²
Price
£4,767
Price per m²
£76
The listing is located at 5 Portman Square, London, W1H 6DB, United Kingdom
Loading map