Scoulding House, Mellish Street, Millwall, London, E14 8NP, United Kingdom
£675 / month
zero deposit option available! a bright and spacious room available in a well-maintained four-bedroom flat, ideally located just a 15-minute walk from canary wharf. the property offers a good amount of shared space, including a fully equipped kitchen, a separate living area, and access to a private balcony. the room is fully furnished and shares a clean bathroom with just two other tenants. enhanced tenancy options: choices offers a range of enhanced tenancy options, all of which are optional and do not form part of the standard rent advertised above. • tenant rent guarantee (trg): +£33.75pcm • zero deposit option (zdo): +£27.00pcm where selected, these options form part of a revised tenancy agreement at a higher agreed rent. if both options are selected, the total rent would be £735.75pcm. full details are available on request. key details: rent: £675 pcm bills: excluded deposit: £778.80 epc rating: d available now location: 15-minute walk to canary wharf good transport links into central london close to local shops and amenities please note: single occupancy only (no couples). get in touch to arrange a viewing.
zero deposit option available! a bright and spacious room available in a well-maintained four-bedroom flat, ideally located just a 15-minute walk from canary wharf. the property offers a good amount of shared space, including a fully equipped kitchen, a separate living area, and access to a private balcony. the room is fully furnished and shares a clean bathroom with just two other tenants. enhanced tenancy options: choices offers a range of enhanced tenancy options, all of which are optional and do not form part of the standard rent advertised above. • tenant rent guarantee (trg): +£33.75pcm • zero deposit option (zdo): +£27.00pcm where selected, these options form part of a revised tenancy agreement at a higher agreed rent.
if both options are selected, the total rent would be £735.75pcm. full details are available on request. key details: rent: £675 pcm bills: excluded deposit: £778.80 epc rating: d available now location: 15-minute walk to canary wharf good transport links into central london close to local shops and amenities please note: single occupancy only (no couples). get in touch to arrange a viewing.
Property type
house
Rooms
4
Size
13 m²
Price
£675
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
07-04-2026
City east
Yes
Balcony
Yes
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at Scoulding House, Mellish Street, Millwall, London, E14 8NP, United Kingdom
Loading map