Co-op Food, 4 Merchant Square, London, W2 1BQ, United Kingdom
£9,967 / month
This fourteenth floor apartment has spacious living and entertaining space with a beautiful reception room and a large balcony, offering breath-taking views over London. It also comprises a striking modern open plan kitchen with breakfast bar, four spacious bedrooms, three luxurious bathrooms and ample storage space. This prestigious building set off Paddington Basin features concierge, lift service, CCTV and secure underground parking. The apartment offers easy access to superb transport links such as Paddington Train Station (Elizabeth line, Bakerloo, Hammersmith & City, Circle, District lines and Heathrow Express) Edgware Road (Circle, District and Bakerloo lines). Rent directly from us and pay no agency fees. All of the tenants benefit from a dedicated on-site or building manager who is on hand to assist with any property related issues. We also employ a dedicated team of maintenance experts and provide a 24-hour emergency helpline.•Concierge service •Private underground parking spaces • Superfast Broadband •Large south facing balcony with superb views over London skyline and Grand Union Canal •No agency fees dealing direct with Landlord •Great transport links • Pet Friendly•Secure underground parking
This fourteenth floor apartment has spacious living and entertaining space with a beautiful reception room and a large balcony, offering breath-taking views over London. It also comprises a striking modern open plan kitchen with breakfast bar, four spacious bedrooms, three luxurious bathrooms and ample storage space. This prestigious building set off Paddington Basin features concierge, lift service, CCTV and secure underground parking. The apartment offers easy access to superb transport links such as Paddington Train Station (Elizabeth line, Bakerloo, Hammersmith & City, Circle, District lines and Heathrow Express) Edgware Road (Circle, District and Bakerloo lines).
Rent directly from us and pay no agency fees. All of the tenants benefit from a dedicated on-site or building manager who is on hand to assist with any property related issues. We also employ a dedicated team of maintenance experts and provide a 24-hour emergency helpline.•Concierge service •Private underground parking spaces • Superfast Broadband •Large south facing balcony with superb views over London skyline and Grand Union Canal •No agency fees dealing direct with Landlord •Great transport links • Pet Friendly•Secure underground parking
Property type
flat
Rooms
4
Size
139 m²
Price
£9,967
Price per m²
£72
The listing is located at Co-op Food, 4 Merchant Square, London, W2 1BQ, United Kingdom
Loading map