Listed today
The Rockingham Arms, 119 Newington Causeway, London, SE1 6DQ, United Kingdom
£2,675 / month
Two bedroom apartment to rent in Metro Central Heights, Elephant and Castle, London, SE1. This smart, two bedroom apartment is situated on the third floor of this ever popular, secure development. Nicely furnished, the property will make a great central London home. Metro Central is superbly located in the center of Elephant and Castle, benefiting from great transport links and easy access to local amenities. Metro Central has excellent on site facilities, including 24/7 Concierge, parking, good security and an on site gym and small swimming pool. Within walking distance to many convenient local amenities as well ad the West End and the City. Available furnished from late July
Two bedroom apartment to rent in Metro Central Heights, Elephant and Castle, London, SE1. This smart, two bedroom apartment is situated on the third floor of this ever popular, secure development. Nicely furnished, the property will make a great central London home. Metro Central is superbly located in the center of Elephant and Castle, benefiting from great transport links and easy access to local amenities.
Metro Central has excellent on site facilities, including 24/7 Concierge, parking, good security and an on site gym and small swimming pool. Within walking distance to many convenient local amenities as well ad the West End and the City. Available furnished from late July
Property type
house
Rooms
2
Size
52 m²
Price
£2,675
Price per m²
£51
The listing is located at The Rockingham Arms, 119 Newington Causeway, London, SE1 6DQ, United Kingdom
Loading map