1 room house of 57m² in Michaelchurch Escley

unnamed road, Michaelchurch Escley, United Kingdom

£1,557 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Michaelchurch Estate, Michaelchurch... Farm land to rent - £1,557 pcm (£359 pw)

BackgroundThe Michaelchurch Estate is being let on short term grazing, mowing and buildings licences to ensure the ongoing good husbandry of the land and farms while the estate is being publically marketed for sale. The PropertyThe lots being offered are divided into three blocks which have historically been utilised for beef and sheep production. All parcels are permanent pasture. Environmental SchemesThe Property is subject to two HLS agreements which cover parcels in all of the offered lots. The land is situated above the moorland line and so is subject to SDA measures on compliance within these HLS agreements. Copies of these agreements are available upon request from the Managing AgentRights of Way & EasementsA plan showing the public rights of way will be included in the tender pack. To our knowledge there are no other existing easements that affect the Estate. ServicesThe Estate’s water is derived from two springs on third party land to the west of the Estate. The Estate will be responsible for the provision of water to all Licensees and parcels. There will be no additional charges for water. Estate SaleThe Estate is currently being marketed in lots on the open market. The Licences being granted will be subject to a strict 2 month break clause in favour of the Licensor to be activated in the event of a purchase.Lot 1: Cefn Ceist FarmlandA gently sloping ring fenced pasture block extending to approximately 147.93 acres.Lot 2: Cefn Ceist Yard and BuildingsA variety of livestock and general purpose buildings extending to approximately ft2 () Lot 3: Bank Farm LandAn area of gently sloping land extending to approximately 167.15 acres arranged in two parcelsLot 4: Bank Farm Yard and BuildingsA variety of livestock buildings extending to approximately sq ft ( sq m) Lot 5: Land at Firs FarmA ring-fenced area of gently sloping land extending to approximately 58.51 acres.Managing AgentsStrutt & Parker, 15 Dyer Street, Cirencester, Gloucestershire, GL7 2PPTender PackPlease