6 rooms house of 116m² in Lancaster

14 Milking Stile Lane, Lancaster, LA1 5QB, United Kingdom

£2,934 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Milking Stile Lane 6 bed house share to rent - £2,934 pcm (£677 pw)

STUDENTS ONLY - Rooms from £489.58 per person per month - Available from ROOMS AVAILABLE IN A STUDENT SHARED HOUSE.All Bills Included! A relaxed, social home close to Lancaster city life and green spaces. Located on Milking Stile Lane near Lancaster Station, this beautifully renovated 6-bed student home blends style, comfort, and community. Each double bedroom features a spacious desk, comfortable chair, and ample storage, complemented by two modern bathrooms and bright communal areas. The living room offers plush sofas and a large flat-screen TV - perfect for relaxing or catching up with housemates - while the fully equipped kitchen includes modern appliances, multiple fridges, and a washing machine for easy day-to-day living. The neighbourhood has a laid-back, friendly atmosphere with easy access to the city centre and the nearby countryside. Local pubs, bars, and restaurants are all within easy reach, and getting to campus is simple by bike or bus. Enquire now or book a viewing today - spacious, well-located homes like this in Lancaster dont stay available for long. Images are for illustrative purposes only and may not reflect the exact property. All prices are subject to change and may be updated without prior notice.

Property type

house

Rooms

6

Size

116 m²

Price

£2,934

Price per m²

£25

Map

The listing is located at 14 Milking Stile Lane, Lancaster, LA1 5QB, United Kingdom

Loading map