Listed 5 days ago
Mount Road, London, UB3 3NB, United Kingdom
£7,000 / month
Hiltons Estates presents a substantial newly refurbished 6-bedroom property located on the sought-after Mount Road, Hayes Town, UB3. This spacious accommodation comprises six generously sized bedrooms, each benefiting from its own modern en-suite bathroom, along with a fully fitted communal kitchen and high-quality furnishings throughout. Finished to an excellent standard, the property has been fully equipped and arranged to HMO-style specification; however, the property currently does not hold an HMO licence.Situated in a prime Hayes location, the property benefits from excellent local amenities including supermarkets, cafés, restaurants, gyms, and shopping facilities all within close proximity. Hayes & Harlington Station (Elizabeth Line) is easily accessible, providing fast connections into Central London and Heathrow Airport. The property also offers convenient access to major road networks including the M4, A312, and A40.
Hiltons Estates presents a substantial newly refurbished 6-bedroom property located on the sought-after Mount Road, Hayes Town, UB3. This spacious accommodation comprises six generously sized bedrooms, each benefiting from its own modern en-suite bathroom, along with a fully fitted communal kitchen and high-quality furnishings throughout. Finished to an excellent standard, the property has been fully equipped and arranged to HMO-style specification; however, the property currently does not hold an HMO licence.Situated in a prime Hayes location, the property benefits from excellent local amenities including supermarkets, cafés, restaurants, gyms, and shopping facilities all within close proximity.
Hayes & Harlington Station (Elizabeth Line) is easily accessible, providing fast connections into Central London and Heathrow Airport. The property also offers convenient access to major road networks including the M4, A312, and A40.
Property type
house
Rooms
6
Size
75 m²
Price
£7,000
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
ASAP
City center
Yes
Price per m²
£93
The listing is located at Mount Road, London, UB3 3NB, United Kingdom
Loading map