Listed yesterday
28 Napier Road, London, NW10 5XJ, United Kingdom
£1,699 / month
Property Reference: .Kensal Green NW10.Attractive one bedroom flat.Part wooden floors. Excellent condition.Easy access to central London.Very close Zone 2, Bakerloo Line & Overground.This first floor flat is in a pleasant residential location 4 minutes walk from Kensal Green and Willesden Junction (both Overground/Tube) with easy access to central London.There are shops, bars and restaurants nearby, also Roundwood Park, gym and sports centre. On street parking is available and a parking permit can easily be obtained from the local council. This modern bright 1 double bedroom flat has been completely refurbished throughout and has a modern kitchen fitted with plenty of storage. Gas central heating.Fitted furniture in the bedroom. Wooden flooring and carpets.Please give your phone number when replying. Thanks.Summary & Exclusions:- Rent Amount: £ per month (£392.08 per week)- Deposit / Bond: £- 1 Bedrooms- 1 Bathrooms- Property comes furnished- Available to move in from 30 June 2026- Maximum number of tenants is 2- Students welcome to enquire- Pets considered / by arrangement- Smokers considered- Family Friendly- Bills not included- Property has parking- No Garden Access- EPC Rating: C If calling, please quote reference: Fees:You will not be charged any admin fees. *
Property Reference: .Kensal Green NW10.Attractive one bedroom flat.Part wooden floors. Excellent condition.Easy access to central London.Very close Zone 2, Bakerloo Line & Overground.This first floor flat is in a pleasant residential location 4 minutes walk from Kensal Green and Willesden Junction (both Overground/Tube) with easy access to central London.There are shops, bars and restaurants nearby, also Roundwood Park, gym and sports centre. On street parking is available and a parking permit can easily be obtained from the local council. This modern bright 1 double bedroom flat has been completely refurbished throughout and has a modern kitchen fitted with plenty of storage.
Gas central heating.Fitted furniture in the bedroom. Wooden flooring and carpets.Please give your phone number when replying. Thanks.Summary & Exclusions:- Rent Amount: £ per month (£392.08 per week)- Deposit / Bond: £- 1 Bedrooms- 1 Bathrooms- Property comes furnished- Available to move in from 30 June 2026- Maximum number of tenants is 2- Students welcome to enquire- Pets considered / by arrangement- Smokers considered- Family Friendly- Bills not included- Property has parking- No Garden Access- EPC Rating: C If calling, please quote reference: Fees:You will not be charged any admin fees. *
Property type
flat
Rooms
1
Size
32 m²
Price
£1,699
Price per m²
£53
The listing is located at 28 Napier Road, London, NW10 5XJ, United Kingdom
Loading map