Listed 4 days ago
E1, United Kingdom
£3,206 / month
Prefer to communicate in Chinese? Connect with our China Desk on WeChat at CHBL06 Ideally located just five minutes from Aldgate East Station, this contemporary one-bedroom apartment offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and convenience. Set within two acres of beautifully landscaped grounds on the doorstep of the City of London, it delivers a unique lifestyle opportunity in one of London’s most vibrant neighbourhoods. Designed with elegance in mind, the apartment features floor-to-ceiling windows that flood the space with natural light and showcase its sophisticated interiors. The spacious bedroom comes complete with sleek corner wardrobes, providing ample built-in storage. The modern kitchen is fitted with fully integrated appliances, ideal for effortless cooking and entertaining, while the stylish bathroom boasts a stone vanity unit, mirrored cabinetry, and a bathtub for relaxed living. A private balcony extends the living space outdoors, offering a tranquil spot to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind in the evenings.
Prefer to communicate in Chinese? Connect with our China Desk on WeChat at CHBL06 Ideally located just five minutes from Aldgate East Station, this contemporary one-bedroom apartment offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and convenience. Set within two acres of beautifully landscaped grounds on the doorstep of the City of London, it delivers a unique lifestyle opportunity in one of London’s most vibrant neighbourhoods. Designed with elegance in mind, the apartment features floor-to-ceiling windows that flood the space with natural light and showcase its sophisticated interiors.
The spacious bedroom comes complete with sleek corner wardrobes, providing ample built-in storage. The modern kitchen is fitted with fully integrated appliances, ideal for effortless cooking and entertaining, while the stylish bathroom boasts a stone vanity unit, mirrored cabinetry, and a bathtub for relaxed living. A private balcony extends the living space outdoors, offering a tranquil spot to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind in the evenings.
Property type
flat
Rooms
1
Size
51 m²
Price
£3,206
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
ASAP
Balcony
Yes
Price per m²
£63
The listing is located at E1, United Kingdom
Loading map