The Tannery, Tannery Square, London, SE1 5ZW, United Kingdom
£4,850 / month
SHORT LET* Situated on the 4th floor, this spacious two double bedroom apartment is offered fully furnished. The accommodation comprises a large open plan reception/ kitchen, large balcony with views over the London Skyline, an en-suite to the main bedroom, further luxury bathroom and excellent storage space.Bermondsey is popular and vibrant area located the South bank of the River Thames Bermondsey Street, Maltby Street & Borough markets. The underground station in close walking distance is on the Jubilee line providing easy access to Canary Wharf and West London. The area also has a weekly antiques market on a Friday and is a short walk to Shad Thames & Bermondsey Street which are home to an array of artisan stores, bars and restaurants.
SHORT LET* Situated on the 4th floor, this spacious two double bedroom apartment is offered fully furnished. The accommodation comprises a large open plan reception/ kitchen, large balcony with views over the London Skyline, an en-suite to the main bedroom, further luxury bathroom and excellent storage space.Bermondsey is popular and vibrant area located the South bank of the River Thames Bermondsey Street, Maltby Street & Borough markets.
The underground station in close walking distance is on the Jubilee line providing easy access to Canary Wharf and West London. The area also has a weekly antiques market on a Friday and is a short walk to Shad Thames & Bermondsey Street which are home to an array of artisan stores, bars and restaurants.
Property type
house
Rooms
2
Size
77 m²
Price
£4,850
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
ASAP
Balcony
Yes
Price per m²
£63
The listing is located at The Tannery, Tannery Square, London, SE1 5ZW, United Kingdom
Loading map