Westmark, Newcastle Place, London, W2 1LG, United Kingdom
£3,077 / month
Positioned on the 6th floor of this iconic new development. This elegant property comprises of an open-plan reception/kitchen, bedroom and contemporary bathroom. The development offers 24 hour concierge service along with access for residents to a cinema room, lift to all floors, residents lounge, private dining rooms available to book with concierge, state of the art gymnasium, swimming pool and spa. Available furnished. EPC: B Council Tax Band: E Additional information We have been informed that the primary external wall materials of the building/block have been assessed for fire safety. The assessor concluded that the fire risk of the external wall materials is sufficiently low that no remedial works are required. If you have any further questions, you should seek independent professional advice est End Gate benefits from a unique location, placed between Little Venice and Marylebone. The development also provides fantastic transport links being located only a minute from Edgware Road Station and a short walk away from Regent's Park Station and Paddington Station.
Positioned on the 6th floor of this iconic new development. This elegant property comprises of an open-plan reception/kitchen, bedroom and contemporary bathroom. The development offers 24 hour concierge service along with access for residents to a cinema room, lift to all floors, residents lounge, private dining rooms available to book with concierge, state of the art gymnasium, swimming pool and spa. Available furnished. EPC: B Council Tax Band: E Additional information We have been informed that the primary external wall materials of the building/block have been assessed for fire safety.
The assessor concluded that the fire risk of the external wall materials is sufficiently low that no remedial works are required. If you have any further questions, you should seek independent professional advice est End Gate benefits from a unique location, placed between Little Venice and Marylebone. The development also provides fantastic transport links being located only a minute from Edgware Road Station and a short walk away from Regent's Park Station and Paddington Station.
Property type
flat
Rooms
1
Size
59 m²
Price
£3,077
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at Westmark, Newcastle Place, London, W2 1LG, United Kingdom
Loading map