Listed today
Norman Avenue, London, CR2 0QS, United Kingdom
£860 / month
Property Reference: . A Choice of 2 rooms upstairs or downstairs in a 3 bedroom house conveniently situated near 2 railway stations with direct access to Central London, Gatwick airport both approx 20 mins Sharing house with professional and a senior Cockapoo Summary & Exclusions: - Rent Amount: £860.00 per month (£198.46 per week) - Deposit / Bond: £860.00 - 3 Bedrooms - 1 Bathrooms - Property comes furnished - Available to move in from 18 May 2026 - Maximum number of tenants is 2 - DSS enquiries welcome - Students welcome to enquire - No Smokers - Bills Included - Property has parking - Property has garden access - Property has fireplace - EPC Rating: C If calling, please quote reference: Fees: You will not be charged any admin fees. **
Property Reference: . A Choice of 2 rooms upstairs or downstairs in a 3 bedroom house conveniently situated near 2 railway stations with direct access to Central London, Gatwick airport both approx 20 mins Sharing house with professional and a senior Cockapoo Summary & Exclusions: - Rent Amount: £860.00 per month (£198.46 per week) - Deposit / Bond: £860.00 - 3 Bedrooms - 1 Bathrooms - Property comes furnished - Available to move in from 18 May 2026 - Maximum number of tenants is 2 - DSS enquiries welcome - Students welcome to enquire - No Smokers - Bills Included - Property has parking - Property has garden access - Property has fireplace - EPC Rating: C If calling, please quote reference: Fees: You will not be charged any admin fees.
**
Property type
house
Rooms
3
Size
16 m²
Price
£860
Price per m²
£54
The listing is located at Norman Avenue, London, CR2 0QS, United Kingdom
Loading map