Prince Albert Road, London, NW8 7EH, United Kingdom
£26,997 / month
set within one of st john’s wood finest mansion blocks, this 5th floor apartment features just over 2700 square feet of lateral living space, complete with 3 front facing intercommunicating reception rooms ideal for entertaining, one with a balcony to enjoy the incredible views over regents park and london’s iconic skyline. there is excellent storage in the bedrooms and all four bedrooms have excellent storage with 3 en-suite bathrooms and a further family bathroom. further benefits include air conditioning and 24 hour porterage. this property is offered on an unfurnished basis.
set within one of st john’s wood finest mansion blocks, this 5th floor apartment features just over 2700 square feet of lateral living space, complete with 3 front facing intercommunicating reception rooms ideal for entertaining, one with a balcony to enjoy the incredible views over regents park and london’s iconic skyline.
there is excellent storage in the bedrooms and all four bedrooms have excellent storage with 3 en-suite bathrooms and a further family bathroom. further benefits include air conditioning and 24 hour porterage. this property is offered on an unfurnished basis.
Property type
flat
Rooms
5
Size
538 m²
Price
£26,997
Price per m²
£50
The listing is located at Prince Albert Road, London, NW8 7EH, United Kingdom
Loading map