6 rooms house of 127m² in Bristol

Day Lewis Pharmacy, 508 Filton Avenue, Bristol, BS7 0QE, United Kingdom

£3,378 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Northville Road 6 bed house share to rent - £3,378 pcm (£780 pw)

STUDENTS ONLY - Rooms from £563 per person per month - Available from ROOMS AVAILABLE IN A STUDENT SHARED HOUSE.This spacious six-bedroom (two bathroom) terraced house in Filton, Bristol, offers a modern kitchen, a bright living room, and a well-maintained garden. The property includes a family bathroom, ample storage, and is ideal for families. Located close to local amenities, schools, and excellent transport links, it provides convenience and accessibility.Filton is a suburban area in South Gloucestershire, just north of Bristol. Known for its aerospace history, Filton is home to major employers such as Airbus and the Ministry of Defence. The area offers a range of amenities, including parks, shops, and schools. Filton Abbey Wood and Bristol Parkway railway stations provide excellent transport links, making it easy to commute to Bristol city center and beyond. The nearby Cribbs Causeway shopping center offers a wide variety of retail and dining options. Filton is a family-friendly area with a strong sense of community, making it a desirable place to live.-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Additional Info:- No Smokers- Bills Not Included- Holding Deposit: 1-week rent- Tenancy Deposit: 5-week rent

Property type

house

Rooms

6

Size

127 m²

Price

£3,378

Price per m²

£27

Map

The listing is located at Day Lewis Pharmacy, 508 Filton Avenue, Bristol, BS7 0QE, United Kingdom