26 Nottingham Place, London, W1U 5LP, United Kingdom
£7,042 / month
A high specification and beautifully presented one double bedroom apartment offered in excellent condition throughout, located 0.5 miles from Marylebone's fabulous restaurants, boutiques and transport facilities and 0.2 miles Baker Street Underground station (Bakerloo Line). The property comprises a large reception with floor to ceiling windows and access onto a private balcony/terrace, modern fully fitted kitchen, principal bedroom with outstanding storage and a family bathroom. Further benefits include extremely high ceilings and wooden flooring throughout. Council Tax Band: E | Security Deposit Required: £ | Holding Deposit Required: £ (Deposits displayed based on an Assured Shorthold Tenancy Agreement).
A high specification and beautifully presented one double bedroom apartment offered in excellent condition throughout, located 0.5 miles from Marylebone's fabulous restaurants, boutiques and transport facilities and 0.2 miles Baker Street Underground station (Bakerloo Line). The property comprises a large reception with floor to ceiling windows and access onto a private balcony/terrace, modern fully fitted kitchen, principal bedroom with outstanding storage and a family bathroom.
Further benefits include extremely high ceilings and wooden flooring throughout. Council Tax Band: E | Security Deposit Required: £ | Holding Deposit Required: £ (Deposits displayed based on an Assured Shorthold Tenancy Agreement).
Property type
house
Rooms
1
Size
134 m²
Price
£7,042
Price per m²
£53
The listing is located at 26 Nottingham Place, London, W1U 5LP, United Kingdom
Loading map