117-128, London, E5 0AT, United Kingdom
£675 / month
Just Move Property are delighted to present this beautifully appointed small double room. Ideally situated just off the ever-popular Chatsworth Road in Lower Clapton. 📍 Outstanding Location Positioned moments from the vibrant amenities of Chatsworth Road, renowned for its artisan cafés, boutique shops, and lively Sunday market. The property also benefits from being within walking distance of Millfields Park and Walthamstow Marshes, offering an unrivalled blend of urban living and green open spaces. 🏡 Accommodation This generously proportioned double room is bright, welcoming, and offers ample space for both rest and study. Residents will enjoy access to a well-maintained communal kitchen and bathroom facilities within a quiet, well-presented property. 🚇 Transport & Connectivity With excellent transport links nearby, including easy access to Clapton Overground Station and numerous bus routes, this location ensures swift connections to the City, West End, and beyond. ✨ Key Features • Spacious double bedroom • Prime Lower Clapton setting • Moments from Chatsworth Road and local amenities • Easy access to Millfields Park & Walthamstow Marshes • Excellent transport connections 💷 Rent: Competitive please enquire for full details. 📞
Just Move Property are delighted to present this beautifully appointed small double room. Ideally situated just off the ever-popular Chatsworth Road in Lower Clapton. 📍 Outstanding Location Positioned moments from the vibrant amenities of Chatsworth Road, renowned for its artisan cafés, boutique shops, and lively Sunday market. The property also benefits from being within walking distance of Millfields Park and Walthamstow Marshes, offering an unrivalled blend of urban living and green open spaces. 🏡 Accommodation This generously proportioned double room is bright, welcoming, and offers ample space for both rest and study.
Residents will enjoy access to a well-maintained communal kitchen and bathroom facilities within a quiet, well-presented property. 🚇 Transport & Connectivity With excellent transport links nearby, including easy access to Clapton Overground Station and numerous bus routes, this location ensures swift connections to the City, West End, and beyond. ✨ Key Features • Spacious double bedroom • Prime Lower Clapton setting • Moments from Chatsworth Road and local amenities • Easy access to Millfields Park & Walthamstow Marshes • Excellent transport connections 💷 Rent: Competitive please enquire for full details. 📞
Property type
room
Rooms
1
Size
13 m²
Price
£675
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
04-10-2025
City east
Yes
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at 117-128, London, E5 0AT, United Kingdom
Loading map