3 rooms house of 82m² in Charnwood

Oliver Road, Loughborough, LE11 2DZ, United Kingdom

£1,821 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Oliver Road, Loughborough LE11 3 bed house to rent - £1,821 pcm (£420 pw)

Rent & availabilityRent: £140 pppwBeds: 3 bedsMove in from: 2 Oct, 2026Move in by: 2 Oct, 2026Notice period: at least 2 months' notice, unless agreed in writing between all partiesDeposit: £0 ppBills included: Electricity, Gas, Water, Internet, TV LicenceRental type: Whole property, this listing is to rent the whole 3 bed property.Description£140 per person per week (inclusive) Deposit: £0pp Beds: 3 Property Reference: 287718 EPC: D Council tax band: C A well-presented three-bedroom home offering comfortable living space, a bright and functional layout, and versatile rooms ideal for students. The property features a welcoming living area, a modern kitchen, and three generously sized bedrooms, with outdoor space perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located close to local amenities and transport links. Loc8me’s all-inclusive package! Enjoy hassle-free living with loc8me's all-inclusive package! Covering all your essential bills - gas, electric, water, TV licence and broadband, so you'll have peace of mind in your home. Plus, for every household that signs up, we're partnering with Ecologi to plant a tree, giving you a unique URL to track its location for life. Make a positive impact on the environment while enjoying a seamless lifestyle. Noposit Deposit Alternative Say goodbye to hefty deposits! With Noposit, you can secure your property today with just two simple one off payments of £99, one when you sign, and one with your first rent installment. That’s it. No 5 week deposit, no big upfront cost. Plus, you’ll get added peace of mind with accidental damage cover included. Sign faster. Pay less upfront. Live stress free knowing you've already secured your property for 26/27! Facilities - Washing Machine - Vacuum Cleaner - Cooker - Fridge - FreezerFacilitiesVacuum CleanerWashing MachineCookerFreezerFridgeDesk & ChairDouble Bed Council Tax Band: C