Listed 6 days ago

1 room flat of 70m² in London

Earl Street, London, EC2A 2ER, United Kingdom

£3,661 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

One Crown Place, Sun Street, EC2A 1 bed apartment to rent - £3,661 pcm (£845 pw)

Regent is proud to present this stylish one-bedroom apartment, as a part of the One Crown Place development in Finsbury, EC2A.Would you prefer to communicate on WeChat? Add us at RegentLettings.The property comprises a double bedroom, an open plan kitchen/reception area and a family bathroom fully equipped. The property benefits from a winter garden.The residents will further enjoy 24/7 concierge service, dry cleaning service, health & beauty treatment room, communal living areas, residents' work hub, residents' gym, lounge, residents-only dining area, a screening room, communal courtyard, roof terrace with serenity garden, and fantastic views. Residents of One Crown Place can take advantage of the priority bookings at One Crown Place, Eighteenth-century Georgian terraces restored to a 41-bedroom hotel and members' club.From One Crown Place's prime location, navigating London's most exciting neighborhoods couldn't be simpler. Just a few minutes from Liverpool Street Station, and with Shoreditch and Old Street a short walk away, there's plenty to explore in the local area. The rest of London, from the West End to Canary Wharf, is within a Tube journey, plus there are quick connections to all London's airports. What's more, with Crossrail services at Liverpool Street Station, travelling both east and west is faster and more efficient. Regent Property comply with the Tenant Fees Act 2019 and are members of The Property Ombudsman scheme. Our Client Money Protection is provided by the UKALA Total Loss CMP scheme. For more information please visit our website or call our office on the number above.