Listed 6 days ago
Roe, 5 Park Drive, London, E14 9GG, United Kingdom
£4,700 / month
Regent is excited to present this bright and spacious two-bedroom apartment, part of the stunning One Park Drive development, Canary Wharf, E14.Would you prefer to communicate on WeChat? Add us at RegentLettings.The apartment comprises two spacious double bedrooms (one with an ensuite), an open-plan kitchen/living area, a family bathroom, and two balconies.The residents will further benefit from 24h concierge, residents' lounge & library, gym & spa, residents' screening room and a communal sky terrace.Canary Wharf and One Park Drive have remarkable transport connections. The Jubilee Line and Docklands Light Railway already provide a wealth of efficient travel options across the capital. The new Crossrail network will bring even more destinations within reach. Canary Wharf will be one of the largest of the 40 Crossrail stations. The 100km line stretches from Reading in the west to Abbey Wood in the east.The Thames Clippers operate regular, high-speed catamarans to whisk you from Canary Wharf Pier to commercial and leisure destinations throughout the city. Regent Property complies with the Tenant Fees Act 2019 and are a member of The Property Ombudsman scheme. Our Client Money Protection is provided by the UKALA Total Loss CMP scheme. More info on our website or via telephone.
Regent is excited to present this bright and spacious two-bedroom apartment, part of the stunning One Park Drive development, Canary Wharf, E14.Would you prefer to communicate on WeChat? Add us at RegentLettings.The apartment comprises two spacious double bedrooms (one with an ensuite), an open-plan kitchen/living area, a family bathroom, and two balconies.The residents will further benefit from 24h concierge, residents' lounge & library, gym & spa, residents' screening room and a communal sky terrace.Canary Wharf and One Park Drive have remarkable transport connections. The Jubilee Line and Docklands Light Railway already provide a wealth of efficient travel options across the capital.
The new Crossrail network will bring even more destinations within reach. Canary Wharf will be one of the largest of the 40 Crossrail stations. The 100km line stretches from Reading in the west to Abbey Wood in the east.The Thames Clippers operate regular, high-speed catamarans to whisk you from Canary Wharf Pier to commercial and leisure destinations throughout the city. Regent Property complies with the Tenant Fees Act 2019 and are a member of The Property Ombudsman scheme. Our Client Money Protection is provided by the UKALA Total Loss CMP scheme. More info on our website or via telephone.
Property type
house
Rooms
2
Size
88 m²
Price
£4,700
Price per m²
£53
The listing is located at Roe, 5 Park Drive, London, E14 9GG, United Kingdom
Loading map