5 rooms house of 283m² in London

Oppidans Road, London, NW3 3AG, United Kingdom

£19,000 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Oppidans Road, London NW3 5 bed terraced house to rent - £19,000 pcm (£4,385 pw)

A beautifully modernised five bedroom period home in the heart of Primrose Village, offering expansive living space, elegant design and rare outdoor areas including a private garden and roof terrace. Moments from Primrose Hill and village amenities, this is a refined and versatile home in one of North London’s most desirable neighbourhoods. A substantial and beautifully modernised five bedroom period home offering 3,046 sq ft (283 sq m) of thoughtfully designed living across four floors. Set within the highly coveted Primrose Village, this exceptional property blends classic architecture with contemporary comfort, creating a home that feels both elevated and effortlessly liveable.The house opens into generous, light filled reception spaces that work beautifully for everyday living as well as entertaining. Original period detailing sits comfortably alongside modern finishes, and the layout has been designed to maximise flow and flexibility. The contemporary kitchen is perfectly appointed for family life, with direct access to the private garden, a peaceful green retreat ideal for alfresco dining or quiet moments away from the city.Across the upper floors are five well proportioned bedrooms, including a standout principal suite with excellent storage. The additional rooms offer versatility for guests, children or home working. A roof terrace provides another layer of outdoor space, capturing long views and giving the home an added sense of calm and openness. Off street parking enhances practicality and is a rare advantage in this part of London.Positioned just moments from Primrose Hill and the village’s independent cafés, boutiques and everyday amenities, this home sits within one of North London’s most cherished neighbourhoods, where community spirit, greenery and city convenience come together with ease.Further information is available upon request.- Short Let- Security Deposit 6 Weeks Rent- Coucnil Tax Band H, Camden