Orchard Avenue, London, UB1 1RL, United Kingdom
£1,050 / month
***en-suite loft room available in a shared accommodation in southall*** fully furnished en-suite loft room available to rent within a well-maintained shared property, situated in the heart of southall broadway. the room is bright and well-proportioned, featuring modern flooring and natural light from skylight windows. it comes fully furnished and benefits from a private en-suite shower room, offering added comfort and privacy. occupants benefit from access to a modern shared kitchen with a dining space, as well as a rear garden. all bills are included within the monthly rent, making this an ideal option for a professional seeking a straightforward and hassle-free living arrangement. the property is conveniently located within easy reach of southall broadway, where a wide range of everyday amenities can be found, including supermarkets, shops, cafés, and restaurants. transport links are well connected, with regular bus routes including the e5, e6, e7, e, and h32 nearby, providing easy access to ealing, greenford, hayes, hounslow, and heathrow. southall station (elizabeth line) is also within easy reach, offering fast connections into central london, while the a4020 and a312 are close by for those travelling by car. epc rating: d
***en-suite loft room available in a shared accommodation in southall*** fully furnished en-suite loft room available to rent within a well-maintained shared property, situated in the heart of southall broadway. the room is bright and well-proportioned, featuring modern flooring and natural light from skylight windows. it comes fully furnished and benefits from a private en-suite shower room, offering added comfort and privacy. occupants benefit from access to a modern shared kitchen with a dining space, as well as a rear garden. all bills are included within the monthly rent, making this an ideal option for a professional seeking a straightforward and hassle-free living arrangement.
the property is conveniently located within easy reach of southall broadway, where a wide range of everyday amenities can be found, including supermarkets, shops, cafés, and restaurants. transport links are well connected, with regular bus routes including the e5, e6, e7, e, and h32 nearby, providing easy access to ealing, greenford, hayes, hounslow, and heathrow. southall station (elizabeth line) is also within easy reach, offering fast connections into central london, while the a4020 and a312 are close by for those travelling by car. epc rating: d
Property type
flat
Rooms
1
Size
20 m²
Price
£1,050
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
06-06-2026
Price per m²
£53
The listing is located at Orchard Avenue, London, UB1 1RL, United Kingdom
Loading map