Listed today
Palace Wharf, 6-23 Rainville Road, London, W6 9UF, United Kingdom
£2,903 / month
A stunning one bedroom, one bathroom first floor apartment set within this newly converted, warehouse style, gated development on the River Thames. The apartment boasts a bright open plan kitchen and living area, master bedroom with en suite shower room. The fully fitted Metris Kitchen is complete with Miele appliances including an integrated dishwasher, washer / dryer, full height fridge-freezer, oven, hob and integrated extractor fan as well as a wine cooler. The bathrooms comprise of full bathroom suites with underfloor heating whilst the bedrooms boast bespoke mirrored wardrobes and automatic lighting. Further benefits of the apartment include a Crestron audio visual system, a digital door entry system and pre-wiring for Sky + TV. With its riverside location, Palace Wharf is also conveniently close to a number of transport links including Hammersmith, Barons Court, Putney Bridge and Fulham Broadway Underground Stations, along with several regular and varied bus services which further improve accessibility. EPC rating D. Council tax band E.Tenant fees may
A stunning one bedroom, one bathroom first floor apartment set within this newly converted, warehouse style, gated development on the River Thames. The apartment boasts a bright open plan kitchen and living area, master bedroom with en suite shower room. The fully fitted Metris Kitchen is complete with Miele appliances including an integrated dishwasher, washer / dryer, full height fridge-freezer, oven, hob and integrated extractor fan as well as a wine cooler. The bathrooms comprise of full bathroom suites with underfloor heating whilst the bedrooms boast bespoke mirrored wardrobes and automatic lighting.
Further benefits of the apartment include a Crestron audio visual system, a digital door entry system and pre-wiring for Sky + TV. With its riverside location, Palace Wharf is also conveniently close to a number of transport links including Hammersmith, Barons Court, Putney Bridge and Fulham Broadway Underground Stations, along with several regular and varied bus services which further improve accessibility. EPC rating D. Council tax band E.Tenant fees may
Property type
house
Rooms
1
Size
48 m²
Price
£2,903
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
ASAP
City west
Yes
Price per m²
£60
The listing is located at Palace Wharf, 6-23 Rainville Road, London, W6 9UF, United Kingdom
Loading map