Listed 2 days ago
Huntington House, 11 Palmer Road, London, SW11 4EJ, United Kingdom
£3,943 / month
Located moments from Battersea Park, a short stroll over the Thames to Chelsea, adjacent to the iconic Battersea Power Station, Prince of Wales Drive benefits from the heritage of the old and the delights of the new. The proeprty is offered furnished and is available from the 24 July 2026. This sophisticated and spacious apartment comprises of open plan kitchen reception room leading to private balcony, master bedroom with ensuite shower room, second double bedroom, family bathroom and cloak room. The stunning residents facilities include a pool. sauna, steam room, residents roof terrace and concierge. We understand that cooling / heating is delivered via a communal system for which separate charges
Located moments from Battersea Park, a short stroll over the Thames to Chelsea, adjacent to the iconic Battersea Power Station, Prince of Wales Drive benefits from the heritage of the old and the delights of the new. The proeprty is offered furnished and is available from the 24 July 2026. This sophisticated and spacious apartment comprises of open plan kitchen reception room leading to private balcony, master bedroom with ensuite shower room, second double bedroom, family bathroom and cloak room.
The stunning residents facilities include a pool. sauna, steam room, residents roof terrace and concierge. We understand that cooling / heating is delivered via a communal system for which separate charges
Property type
flat
Rooms
2
Size
78 m²
Price
£3,943
Price per m²
£51
The listing is located at Huntington House, 11 Palmer Road, London, SW11 4EJ, United Kingdom
Loading map