6 rooms house of 134m² in Nottingham

17A Park Road, Nottingham, NG7 1LB, United Kingdom

£3,129 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Park Road - 6 Bed Bills Inc, Lenton NG7 6 bed house to rent - £3,129 pcm (£722 pw)

| £120.00 pppw exc bills | £143.83 pppw inc bills | 6 Bedroom house | Available for 26/27 Academic Year | Tenancy Start Date: | NEWLY REFURBISHED | Private Rear Garden | Close to University | Ref: 592862 | Positioned within easy reach of the university campus and local amenities, this property sits in a popular student area. Benefits from excellent transport links including regular bus services. A short walk takes you to shops, cafes and supermarkets. The city centre is reachable in under 15 minutes. This well-maintained property has been updated to a high standard, showcasing a contemporary design. Recently redecorated throughout with neutral tones. Light and airy rooms create a pleasant living environment. Each of the six bedrooms comfortably accommodates a double bed, wardrobe and desk. Bedrooms are pre-furnished with a bed, desk, chair and wardrobe. Individual TVs are provided in every bedroom. The fully equipped kitchen includes a washing machine, fridge-freezer and cooker. The dining space is perfect for shared meals and social gatherings. There are two shower rooms and two separate WCs. A private rear garden provides outdoor space for warmer months. Where bills are included: Gas, electricity, water, TV licence, fibre broadband where possible (limited by a fair usage policy). Holding Deposit: £125 per person (one week's rent) Council Tax Band: X

Property type

house

Rooms

6

Size

134 m²

Price

£3,129

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

ASAP

Garden

Yes