5 rooms house of 219m² in London

General Mart, 139 Park Road, London, NW8 7JD, United Kingdom

£7,475 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Park Road, St Johns Wood, NW8 5 bed flat to rent - £7,475 pcm (£1,725 pw)

A newly refurbished, five bedroom apartment located in a prestigious mansion building offering fabulous views over Regents Park. This first floor apartment is set over 2362 sq ft and benefits from ample storage space. It comprises a double reception room, kitchen, breakfast room, five bedrooms, and two family size bathrooms. Strathmore Court is a prestigious Art Deco Mansion block located in one of NW8's premier residential locations, with apartments benefiting from fabulous views over Regent’s Park. The property benefits from a lift, porterage and is close to the myriad of shopping opportunities of the West End. The building is close to the famous Lords Cricket ground and opposite the beautiful Grade I listed Regent’s Park, home to London Zoo. The award winning St John’s Wood High Street is a few minutes away, with numerous boutique shops, vibrant bars and high end restaurants. CCTV, Available furnished or unfurnished, Lifts, Porter, Video Entry

Property type

house

Rooms

5

Size

219 m²

Price

£7,475

Price per m²

£34

Map

The listing is located at General Mart, 139 Park Road, London, NW8 7JD, United Kingdom

Loading map