2 rooms house of 66m² in Nottingham

Park Hotel, 5-7 Waverley Street, Nottingham, NG7 4HH, United Kingdom

£1,542 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Park Suites, Nottingham NG7 2 bed flat to rent - £1,542 pcm (£356 pw)

AVAILABLE ACADEMIC YEAR 2026/27 - £178 pppw inclusive of gas, electric, water and internet - subject to a fair usage policy.Refurbished two bedroom apartment situated on the second floor of an outstanding development just 2 minutes walk from Nottingham city centre is available for the 2026/27 academic year for only £190 per person per week including gas,. electric, water and internet based!Kitchen/Lounge - The open plan kitchen lounge area has been finished to a high standard.Thought has been put in to the recently refurbished development as each apartment benefits from the use of integrated appliances including; oven, hob, dishwasher, washer/dryer and fridge freezer. There is also a wall mounted TV in the lounge to ensure you enjoy the open plan living space.With a modern finish the apartment is a true example of luxury accommodation.Bedrooms - Both double bedrooms offer a spacious space for you to enjoy.Furnished with a double bed, mattress, wardrobe, bedside table, desk and chair in a modern style the room has everything you require. Both bedrooms also benefit from a wall mounted TV.Shower Room - The shower room has also been finished to a high standard with a large shower, WC and sink.To truly appreciate this perfect example of luxury accommodation we recommend you arrange a viewing.Bills inclusive package subject to a fair usage policy.Availability: Rent £178pppw inclusive of gas, electric, water and internetDeposit £350pp EPC rating: C.

Property type

house

Rooms