3 rooms house of 205m² in London

108 Pavilion Road, London, SW1X 0AX, United Kingdom

£17,767 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Pavilion Road, Knightsbridge, London... 3 bed terraced house to rent - £17,767 pcm (£4,100 pw)

The main entrance opens into a bright kitchen/reception room. This open-plan space offers ample room for dining, cooking, and relaxing, with direct access to the staircase leading to the upper floors. A separate study and guest cloakroom sit toward the front of the house, alongside an integrated garage.The first floor features a substantial reception room, ideal as a formal sitting room or family lounge. Two well-proportioned bedrooms, each with built-in storage, occupy the remainder of this level and share a nearby bathroom.The top floor is dedicated to a spacious principal bedroom suite, complete with a generous dressing room and a large bathroom. Additional eaves storage is accessible from this floor.The lower level includes a sizeable media room, perfect for use as a cinema, playroom, or home gym. A separate utility room and an additional bathroom complete this floor.Pavilion Road is a sophisticated and elegant street nestled in Chelsea, known for its blend of historic charm and contemporary luxury. Situated just off the renowned King's Road, this tree-lined avenue is home to a carefully curated selection of high-end boutiques, stylish cafes, and artisan shops. The road itself is renowned for its distinctive blend of period architecture, with well-maintained Georgian and Victorian buildings standing alongside modern, chic developments. The atmosphere is one of calm refinement, offering a peaceful respite from the livelier pace of the surrounding areas. At the end of Pavilion Road, you'll find the picturesque Duke of York Square, which houses a mix of galleries, upscale stores, and the famous Saatchi Gallery. The area is also close to several green spaces, including the tranquil and expansive Sloane Square Gardens, adding to the appeal of this desirable Chelsea address. With its mix of luxury, heritage, and central location, Pavilion Road offers both an inviting place to live and an exclusive shopping destination.