6 rooms house of 139m² in Chelmsford

61 Arbour Lane, Chelmsford, CM2 6JT, United Kingdom

£4,590 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Perry Hill 6 bed house share to rent - £4,590 pcm (£1,059 pw)

STUDENTS ONLY - Rooms from £765 per person per month - Available from ROOMS AVAILABLE IN A STUDENT SHARED HOUSE. Prime Central Location Double Room with En-Suite All Bills Included Location: CM1 7RD Couples welcome for an extra charge (depending of the size of the room) Deposit: 5 weeks deposit Free Parking availableFully refurbished property in perfectly located just a short walk from the high street, train station, and shopping centre. Step out directly onto the Bunny Walk and Chelmer Valley Local Nature Reservea beautiful, peaceful escape right at your doorstep. --- Room Features: Fully furnished with: Double bed with under-bed storage 2/3-door wardrobe Desk & chair Chest of drawers LED TV (24/32/40) Additional furniture available on request Superfast Fibre Wi-Fi (350 Mbps) ideal for working from home or streaming --- Tenant Requirements: Proof of financial stability (payslips, bank statements, etc.) 5 weeks deposit upfront 3 months of bank statements Copy of passport, ID, or visa --- Ideal Tenant: We welcome clean, responsible, and respectful tenants who will maintain the room and shared areas in great condition. --- Please Note: For insurance and legal reasons, we cannot accept: Room shares (no friends sharing the room) Pets Children under 18 Applicants outside the UK without a visa or settled status --- Due to high demand, we will only respond to applicants who meet the stated criteria.

Property type

house

Rooms

6

Size

139 m²

Price

£4,590

Rental period

Unlimited