Listed today

3 rooms house of 68m² in Southampton

46 Petworth Gardens, Southampton, SO16 8EF, United Kingdom

£1,569 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Petworth Gardens 3 bed house share to rent - £1,569 pcm (£362 pw)

STUDENTS ONLY - Rooms from £523.33 per person per month - Available from ROOMS AVAILABLE IN A STUDENT SHARED HOUSE.Book this property via a Live Virtual Tour and reserve through our secure Online Payment Platform. *Why Right Room?Over 200 5 Google ReviewsOnline Card Payment PlatformCentral London OfficeTrusted Virtual Viewing Agent* Please note the property is staged for photo purposes only *Book this property via a Live virtual tour and reserve through our online payment platform. *Why Right Room?Over 200 5* Google ReviewsOnline Card Payment PlatformCentral London OfficeTrusted Virtual Viewing AgentThe Property is a charming Mid Terraced House offered fully furnished and ready to move into. It benefits from a spacious Living/Dining area and shared access to a well maintained private Garden, ideal for relaxing or entertaining.The Property comprises 3 Bedrooms including a Massive Master Bedroom, a Double Bedroom and a Single Bedroom, making it suitable for families or professionals requiring additional space for a home office.The House further benefits from a Front Porch, Upstairs Bathroom with WC, Allocated Resident Parking and ample storage throughout.The Property is situated in a quiet residential area within walking distance to Southampton General Hospital and Princess Anne Hospital, with excellent transport links and a nearby bus stop.---- Highlights ----3 Bedroom HouseMid TerracedFurnishedLarge Living/Dining AreaMassive Master BedroomDouble BedroomSingle BedroomUpstairs Bath/WCGardenFront PorchAllocated Parking SpaceQuiet Residential LocationWalking Distance to HospitalsClose to Transport Links---- How To View ----Virtual viewings are AVAILABLEPhysical viewings are AVAILABLECall us now or book in through our websiteReferences required---- Extras ----No FeesPRS RegisteredDeposit: £Holding Deposit: £334.61Garden details: Enclosed Garden, Rear Garden