Listed 2 days ago
Wagamama, 5 Prospect Way, London, SW11 8BH, United Kingdom
£5,500 / month
Available from Luxurious two-bedroom, two-bathroom apartment located in Prospect Place at Battersea Power Station. One of the hottest and most sought-after developments ever to come to the City of London. Battersea Power Station is one of the country’s most well-known cultural and architectural landmarks – the iconic Grade II* listed building. Europe’s largest redevelopment project is arguably the most exciting residential and commercial development in the world. At the heart of this 40 acre site is the iconic Battersea Powerstation, immortalised in countless movies as well as the famous Pink Floyd album cover the “Power is back on” so much so it has attracted Apple to take half a million square feet of office space alongside some of the world’s leading companies and retailers. With world renowned Architects such as Frank Gehry, Sir Norman Foster and Rafael Vinoly have strengthened the developments position as the jewel in London’s residential crown. With planning for 3500 residential apartments, a boutique shopping mall, 5 star hotels, state of the art office facilities and with a the northern line tube located at its heart this development has to be seen to be believed!
Available from Luxurious two-bedroom, two-bathroom apartment located in Prospect Place at Battersea Power Station. One of the hottest and most sought-after developments ever to come to the City of London. Battersea Power Station is one of the country’s most well-known cultural and architectural landmarks – the iconic Grade II* listed building. Europe’s largest redevelopment project is arguably the most exciting residential and commercial development in the world. At the heart of this 40 acre site is the iconic Battersea Powerstation, immortalised in countless movies as well as the famous Pink Floyd album cover the “Power is back on” so much so it has attracted Apple to take half a million square feet of office space alongside some of the world’s leading companies and retailers.
With world renowned Architects such as Frank Gehry, Sir Norman Foster and Rafael Vinoly have strengthened the developments position as the jewel in London’s residential crown. With planning for 3500 residential apartments, a boutique shopping mall, 5 star hotels, state of the art office facilities and with a the northern line tube located at its heart this development has to be seen to be believed!
Property type
house
Rooms
2
Size
104 m²
Price
£5,500
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
20-07-2026
Price per m²
£53
The listing is located at Wagamama, 5 Prospect Way, London, SW11 8BH, United Kingdom
Loading map