2 rooms house of 226m² in London

13 Prince of Wales Terrace, London, W8 5PQ, United Kingdom

£11,700 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Prince of Wales Terrace, London W8 2 bed property to rent - £11,700 pcm (£2,700 pw)

(*available from 24 July)Ground floor - 2 bedrooms - 867sq ft - 2 bathrooms£2,700 per weekBroadband, CCTV, Digital TV, Available furnished or unfurnished, Lifts, Recycling, Shops, Video Entry, WifiWe are delighted to offer a newly refurbished exceptional two-bedroom, 867 sq. ft apartment arranged across the Courtyard and Ground Floor levels of a boutique super prime building.The apartment is fully furnished & interior designed to the highest of specification. The apartment boasts two terraces on each level; one accessed via the reception room and the other via the bedrooms.The hand-built kitchen features bespoke Calcutta marble from Italy and is equipped with Miele appliances Oven, warming drawer, microwave, induction hob, wine cooler, and dishwasher.The reception room and kitchen are open-plan, featuring paneled walls, a chandelier, and an ornate up-lighting coffer-coved ceiling. Dual-aspect doors open out to the private terrace.The primary bedroom has a range of built-in wardrobes, a full marble en suite bathroom with underfloor heating, mirror-fronted cabinet units with integrated demister, and a door leading to the private courtyard. The second bedroom also offers a range of built-in wardrobes and an en suite marble shower room.The apartment further benefits from WIFI, Samsung smart TVs with Sonos soundbars, comfort cooling, kitchen pack provided to all tenancies.Security deposit= £ (1 month's rent)Holding deposit= £ (1 week's rent as contribution to your first month's rent)Council Tax band: GEPC rating: BInterior Designed | Two private terracesStucco-fronted building in leafy KensingtonGreat transport linksPersonalised services for tenantsClose to excellent transport linksComfort Cooling