19 Prince of Wales Terrace, London, W8 5PQ, United Kingdom
£20,150 / month
Brand Newly Refurbished Three Bedroom, Three Bathroom Penthouse, Located in This Beautiful White Stucco Fronted Georgian Grade II Listed Building In South Kensington, One Minute From Hyde Park. Accommodation Spans 1,299 Sq Ft / 120.68 Sq M, & Located On The 4th And 5th Floors Of This Grand Period Conversion Building. The Apartment Comprises Of A Reception Room Leading To A Spacious Terrace, Open Plan Kitchen With Gaggenau Appliances And Three Large Bedrooms, All With Ensuite Bathroom. Further Benefits Include, Crestron Home Automation System, Sound, Cooling System And Underfloor Heating. Fantastic Location, A Short Walk Away From Hyde Park Close Proximity To Either Kensington High Street, As Well as Knightsbridge's Designer Boutiques, Fine Cafes And Restaurants. On-street parking available via paid permit. EPC rating: C Council Tax band: G
Brand Newly Refurbished Three Bedroom, Three Bathroom Penthouse, Located in This Beautiful White Stucco Fronted Georgian Grade II Listed Building In South Kensington, One Minute From Hyde Park. Accommodation Spans 1,299 Sq Ft / 120.68 Sq M, & Located On The 4th And 5th Floors Of This Grand Period Conversion Building. The Apartment Comprises Of A Reception Room Leading To A Spacious Terrace, Open Plan Kitchen With Gaggenau Appliances And Three Large Bedrooms, All With Ensuite Bathroom.
Further Benefits Include, Crestron Home Automation System, Sound, Cooling System And Underfloor Heating. Fantastic Location, A Short Walk Away From Hyde Park Close Proximity To Either Kensington High Street, As Well as Knightsbridge's Designer Boutiques, Fine Cafes And Restaurants. On-street parking available via paid permit. EPC rating: C Council Tax band: G
Property type
house
Rooms
3
Size
404 m²
Price
£20,150
Price per m²
£50
The listing is located at 19 Prince of Wales Terrace, London, W8 5PQ, United Kingdom
Loading map