4 rooms house of 97m² in Nottingham

17;18 Promenade, Hockley, Nottingham, NG3 1HB, United Kingdom

£2,032 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Promenade, Nottingham NG3 4 bed terraced house to rent - £2,032 pcm (£469 pw)

4-Bedroom Student Accommodation – 2026/27 – £129 PPPW – Bills Included!£0 Deposit Available!This well-presented four-bedroom student property is perfectly located in the heart of Nottingham, close to Nottingham Trent University and the Victoria Centre, overlooking the beautiful Victoria Park.All bills are included in the rent (gas, water, electricity, and WiFi), capped at £16 PPPW, making budgeting simple and stress-free.The property features a spacious living room with a large TV and modern furnishings throughout. The newly fitted contemporary kitchen comes complete with a washer/dryer, oven, hob, microwave, large fridge/freezer, and a dining table with chairs – perfect for socialising and student life.This is a great student home in a fantastic central location, ideal for groups or individual sharers.Please note: This property is available on an 11-month fixed-term tenancy. EPC rating: D.

Property type

house

Rooms

4

Size

97 m²

Price

£2,032

Price per m²

£21

Map

The listing is located at 17;18 Promenade, Hockley, Nottingham, NG3 1HB, United Kingdom

Loading map