3 rooms house of 83m² in Leeds

Lucas Street, Leeds, LS6 2JD, United Kingdom

£1,806 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Quarry Mount Terrace 3 bed house share to rent - £1,806 pcm (£417 pw)

STUDENTS ONLY - Rooms from £602.33 per person per month - Available from ROOMS AVAILABLE IN A STUDENT SHARED HOUSE.- AVAILABLE 1ST JULY 2026 - BILLS INCLUDED - 360 VIRTUAL TOUR AVAILABLE ON THIS PROPERTY. Rooftop Living are proud to present this stunning 3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom recently refurbished, high spec, deluxe property located in Woodhouse, close proximity to Leeds University, Leeds Beckett University and the City Centre. This impressive property has had no expense spared after undergoing a recent full refurbishment. Fully kitted out kitchen that comes with all the necessary appliances. A separate modern lounge which comes with a TV. 3 stylishly fully furnished bedrooms. 2 modern tiled bathrooms. The property is fully glazed throughout. Get in touch today to arrange a viewing!

Property type

house

Rooms

3

Size

83 m²

Price

£1,806

Price per m²

£22

Map

The listing is located at Lucas Street, Leeds, LS6 2JD, United Kingdom

Loading map