2 rooms house of 63m² in Leeds

Abu Bakar, 37 Queen's Road, Leeds, LS6 1NY, United Kingdom

£1,472 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Queens Road 2 bed house share to rent - £1,472 pcm (£340 pw)

STUDENTS ONLY - Rooms from £736.67 per person per month - Available from ROOMS AVAILABLE IN A STUDENT SHARED HOUSE.- AVAILABLE 1ST JULY 2026 - BILLS INCLUDED - 360 VIRTUAL TOUR AVAILABLE ON THIS PROPERTY. Rooftop Living are proud to present this luxurious 2 Bedroom 1 Bathroom super high spec, fully refurbished, deluxe property located in the heart of Hyde Park, close proximity to the Universities and Leeds City Centre. Just check out the pictures and 360 virtual video tour of this stunning property. Designer open plan kitchen, fully kitted out with all the necessary appliances that consists of a fridge freezer, washer dryer, kettle, toaster and microwave. Modern lounge / dining area that comes with a wall mounted smart TV, so you can sit back and relax with your favourite meal. 2 stylishly fully furnished bespoke bedrooms with ample storage space for all your personal belongings. Each bedroom comprises of a large double bed with a 1000 pocket spring mattress, so you can get that perfect night's sleep. 1 large fully tiled modern bathroom that comes with a beautiful rainfall shower. The property is fully secure with double glazing, CCTV cameras throughout the building and each bedroom is fitted with locks. In addition there is free street parking, bike storage and the property is close to major transport links. This stunning property will not be around in the market for long, so get in touch today!

Property type

house

Rooms

2

Size

63 m²

Price

£1,472

Rental period