7 rooms house of 192m² in Nottingham

152 Queens Road, Beeston, NG9 2FF, United Kingdom

£4,489 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Queens Road - 7 bed, Beeston NG9 7 bed house to rent - £4,489 pcm (£1,036 pw)

| £147.58 pppw | 4 EN-SUITES | 7 Bedroom Property | Available for 26/27 Academic Year | Tenancy Start Date: | RECENTLY REFURBISHED | Close to Nottingham Uni | Separate Dining Area | Ref: 848587 | Positioned within easy reach of the university campus and local amenities, this property benefits from excellent transport links including regular bus services. The city centre is reachable in under 15 minutes. This well-maintained property has been updated to a high standard. Each of the seven bedrooms comfortably accommodates a double bed, wardrobe and desk. Four bedrooms benefit from an en-suite shower room. The fully equipped kitchen includes a washing machine, dishwasher and all essential appliances. A separate dining area provides additional space for meals and social gatherings. Holding Deposit: £125 per person (one week's rent) Council Tax Band: C

Property type

house

Rooms

7

Size

192 m²

Price

£4,489

Price per m²

£23

Map

The listing is located at 152 Queens Road, Beeston, NG9 2FF, United Kingdom

Loading map